Powered by Wikiloc
GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Başlangıç 0 28.7 0 0 0 0:00
Checkpoint -1 28.7 16.6 0 0 0 1:50
Checkpoint -2 45.3 20.4 0 0 0 3:00
Finish 65.7 0 0 0 0 4:20

Programme


13 April 2019

10:00 - 22:00 Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris Registration & Drop bag delivery

10:00 - 19:00 Expo

14 April 2019

07:30 - 17:00 Expo

06:30 - 08:00 Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris Registration & Drop bag delivery

08:30 Long Course (97 km) Start - Atatürk Street, in front of Turkmenistan Park

08:40 Short Course (65 km) Start - Atatürk Street, in front of Turkmenistan Park

14:00 Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris Award Ceremony - Finiş Point

Rules and Regulations


General Information

Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The short, 65 km race starts on April 14, 2019 at 08:40 at Ataturk Street and finishes at the same point, after a 1150+ m ascent.

Registration Fee

Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris - Short Course (65 km) registration fees:

- Non-refundable registration fee: 160 TL
- Refundable registration fee: 190 TL (Fully refundable if registration is cancelled until 1 April 2019)
- Registration fee after 1 April 2019: 190 TL (Non-refundable)

The last date for registration is 8 April 2019 and for the registration to be completed, the payments need to be made until this date.
The registrations that have not been paid until this date will be cancelled.


Read More

List of Participants

List No Name Surname Team Category Country    
1 Uygar Karadayı Master Men (40-44)    
2 Onur Aytekin BALIKESİR BİSİKLETLİLER DERNEĞİ Elite Men (19-34)    
3 İlker Ünal BBK Master Men (45-49)    
4 Ahmet Çam CARPEX Master Men (35-39)    
5 Levent Atıl GARMIN TURKEY Master Men (40-44)    
6 Ayşe Akgündüz VELODORLİON Master Women (40-44)    
7 Mehmet Çavuş VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (45-49)    
8 Oğuz Kutlu Aşık Master Men (40-44)    
9 Erdem Tamer PERFORMANS 41 Master Men (35-39)    
10 Elif Gül Bayındır VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Elite Women (19-34)    
11 Özkan Cebbar PERFORMANS 41 Elite Men (19-34)    
12 Ertan Doğan Borusan Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (45-49)    
13 İbrahim Albeni PERFORMANS 41 Elite Men (19-34)    
14 Erol Özbey PELOTON İSTANBUL Master Men (45-49)    
15 Umut Saraçoğlu Çağlar Teknoloji Elite Men (19-34)    
16 Ali Yıldırım AYTEMİZ ALANYASPOR Master Men (35-39)    
17 Arda Kaçan Elite Men (19-34)    
18 Barış Şardal VELOSTROM CYCLING TEAM Master Men (35-39)    
19 Burçin Bakaçhan BİREYSEL Master Men (50-54)    
20 Ali Cengiz BİREYSEL Master Men (40-44)    
21 Hakan Düzgün Atakent Cycling Team Master Men (50-54)    
22 Şevket Özer VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Elite Men (19-34)    
23 Necati Turan Master Men (40-44)    
24 Murat Şimşek VeLoON6 Master Men (50-54)    
25 Onur Berk İpek Youth Men (16-18)    
26 Ayhan Oksak Kapaklı Spor Kulübü Bisiklet Takımı Youth Men (16-18)    
27 Ahmet Şahinöz FERDİ Elite Men (19-34)    
28 Müfid Denizmen Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Men (50-54)    
29 Halil Fatih Akbas S2R TEAM Paralympic B    
30 Fatih Yazıcı Ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
31 Orhan Dikeç BALIKESİR BİSİKLETLİKER DERNEĞİ Elite Men (19-34)    
32 Serkan Kes kess bisiklet Master Men (35-39)    
33 Osman Arslan FERDİ Master Men (35-39)    
34 Büşra İlhan Elite Women (19-34)    
35 Can İlhan Master Men (35-39)    
36 Andy Lee The Port Master Men (55-59)    
37 Abdullah Yıldırım Aydın gençlikspor kulübü Master Men (35-39)    
38 Murat Kaçar Master Men (35-39)    
39 Hasan Gülnar Master Men (35-39)    
40 İhsan Evren Master Men (35-39)    
41 Seçkin Sarpkaya SUNDU BİSİKLET Elite Men (19-34)    
42 Muhammet Poslu Ferdi Youth Men (16-18)    
43 Andullah Poslu Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
44 Ali Berkay Poyrazoğlu Elazığ Doğa Koleji bisiklet grubu Youth Men (16-18)    
45 Uğur Tahmaz Bireysel Elite Men (19-34)    
46 Cem Soylu velo16 Master Men (40-44)    
47 Serdar Koyunoğlu BALIKESİR BİSİKLETLİLER DERNEĞİ Elite Men (19-34)    
48 Sercan Denizer YAPIKREDİ SPOR KLÜBÜ Master Men (35-39)    
49 Erkut Yalmanyalgın Özgür Pedallar Master Men (55-59)    
50 Utku Uysal Yapı Kredi Spor Klübü Master Men (45-49)    
51 Ersan Kaçan Bireysel Master Men (60-64)    
52 Mehmet Tavaslı FERDİ Master Men (55-59)    
53 Ercan Işık DOST BİSİKLETLER SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (45-49)    
54 Kemal Özer MARMARİS SAĞLIKSPOR Master Men (55-59)    
55 Cahit Güvensoy Bireysel Master Men (50-54)    
56 İbrahim Batmaz Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
57 Dinçer Karadayı Vargren cycling team Master Men (45-49)    
58 Burak Yüksel budost Elite Men (19-34)    
59 İsmail Alpaslan Master Men (35-39)    
60 Emre Göçkan Calal Fidan spor klübü Master Men (35-39)    
61 İbrahim Yiğit Smyrna Train Elite Men (19-34)    
62 Mustafa Sözkesen Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Men (35-39)    
63 Mustafa Uğur Özel VeloON6 Master Men (50-54)    
64 Barış Metin Ergüven Early Birds Cycling Club Master Men (35-39)    
65 Onur Sokullu LEFTRIGHT MULTISPORT Master Men (50-54)    
66 Mehmet Akşen Master Men (45-49)    
67 Kerem Akşen Youth Men (16-18)    
68 Darren Barrs Newcastle Racing Club 2001 Master Men (45-49)    
69 Sedat Avcılar Ferdi Master Men (45-49)    
70 Görkem Yoldaş Elite Men (19-34)    
71 Güray Tatlı BUDOST Master Men (45-49)    
72 Mustafa Gün GREENLOVE Elite Men (19-34)    
73 Egemen Ümit Hazar Elite Men (19-34)    
74 Murat Alsan KPMG CYCLING CLUB Master Men (45-49)    
75 Özlem Kızılkaya KPMG CYCLING CLUB Master Women (40-44)    
76 Abdurrahman Ülken İTÜ Bisiklet Takımı Elite Men (19-34)    
77 Emir Akıncıoğlu Elite Men (19-34)    
78 Harun Coşkun ASELSAN SPOR TOPLULUĞU Elite Men (19-34)    
79 Hasan Arslan Master Men (35-39)    
80 Meriç Kuzey Peliy PELİT Master Youth Men (16-18)    
81 Ali Barış Çolak İTÜ Bisiklet Takımı Elite Men (19-34)    
82 Ulaş Kaya Larende Bisiklet Master Men (40-44)    
83 Osman Tatlıcılar FERDİ Master Men (55-59)    
84 Arda Çolak Elite Men (19-34)    
85 Hasan Yüngeviş Master Men (35-39)    
86 Enver Tatbul BİREYSEL Master Men (50-54)    
87 Göktuğ Yılgenci Borusan Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (45-49)    
88 Niyazi Talha Özdemir yeşilgiresun belediyespor Elite Men (19-34)    
89 Ahmet Hakan Ünsal Kirpi Master Men (50-54)    
90 Nurettin Gündoğmuş Kirpi Bisiklet Klubu Master Men (40-44)    
91 Remzi Atasagun Poyrazoğlu Youth Men (16-18)    
92 Rıza Aydın Ferdi Master Men (45-49)    
93 Levent Kuyucuklu Master Men (45-49)    
94 Ulaş Devrim Demiröz Master Men (40-44)    
95 Ebubekir Kulekaya FETHİYE GENÇLİK HİZMETLERİ SPOR KULÜBÜ DERNEĞİ Master Men (45-49)    
96 Engin Tümer S2R Team Master Men (40-44)    
97 Salurhan Güleryüz DOST BİSİKLETLER SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (40-44)    
98 Güven Koçak POLATLI BİSİKLET GRUBU Master Men (50-54)    

Subscribe Newsletter