GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 28.7 0 0 0 0:00
Checkpoint - 1 28.7 27.5 0 0 0 1:25
Checkpoint - 2 56.2 20.1 0 0 0 2:50
Checkpoint - 3 76.3 20.5 0 0 0 3:50
Finish 96.8 0 0 0 0 05:00

Programme


13 April 2019

10:00 - 22:00 Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris Registration & Drop bag delivery

10:00 - 19:00 Expo

14 April 2019

07:30 - 17:00 Expo

06:30 - 08:00 Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris Registration & Drop bag delivery

08:30 Long Course (97 km) Start - Atatürk Street, in front of Turkmenistan Park

08:40 Short Course (65 km) Start - Atatürk Street, in front of Turkmenistan Park

14:00 Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris Award Ceremony - Finiş Point

Rules and Regulations


General Information

Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The long, 97 km race starts on April 14, 2019 at 08:30 at Ataturk Street and finishes at the same point, after a 1890+ m ascent.

Registration Fee

Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris - Long Course (97 km) registration fees:

- Non-refundable registration fee: 210 TL
- Refundable registration fee: 240 TL (Fully refundable if registration is cancelled until 1 April 2019)
- Registration fee after 1 April 2019: 240 TL (Non-refundable)

The last date for registration is 8 April 2019 and for the registration to be completed, the payments need to be made until this date.
The registrations that have not been paid until this date will be cancelled.


Read More

List of Participants

Bib No Name Surname Team Category Country    
1 İlker Burak Yılmaz Youth Men (16-18)    
2 Muhammed Erkan DOST BİSİKLETLER SK Youth Men (16-18)    
3 Mustafa Peynirci Youth Men (16-18)    
4 Serhat Mert Artun 8155Doğa ve Bisiklet Sevdalıları Sk. Youth Men (16-18)    
11 Adnan Çelik Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
12 Agit Salman Tricore academy Elite Men (19-34)    
13 Ali Gülcan AG TRAİNİNG Elite Men (19-34)    
14 Ali Niyazi Duman BBOM Başka Bir Okul Mümkün İzmir Kooperatifi Elite Men (19-34)    
15 Alper Deniz Elite Men (19-34)    
16 Alper Köroğlu Kapaklı Bisiklet Spor Kulubü Elite Men (19-34)    
17 Atay Aygün Velonight Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)    
18 Bilal Çıtak KPMG Cycling Club Elite Men (19-34)    
19 Bi̇lal Karaboğa Performans 41 Elite Men (19-34)    
20 Bilgi Özkan Kordelya Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)    
21 Burak Ertürk Elite Men (19-34)    
22 Burak Ökten VELOKSK Elite Men (19-34)    
23 Can Yalaman Leoni Kablo / 7Hg Elite Men (19-34)    
24 Cem Özenen VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Elite Men (19-34)    
25 Cumali Çetinkaya Elite Men (19-34)    
26 Çağrı Can Kaynak LEFTRIGHT MULTISPORT Elite Men (19-34)    
27 Egemen Mercanlıoğlu Elite Men (19-34)    
28 Emre Ertuna Elite Men (19-34)    
29 Enes Kalfa Akdeniz Yol Bisikleti Grubu Elite Men (19-34)    
30 Erdem Şen İTÜ Bisiklet Takımı Elite Men (19-34)    
31 Eyüp Durgun Elite Men (19-34)    
32 Ferhat Şener Elite Men (19-34)    
33 Gökhan Mıhçı JUST CYCLING Elite Men (19-34)    
34 Hakan Kutay Özdemir Bireysel Elite Men (19-34)    
35 Hamed Paban Khajeh puzzle group Elite Men (19-34)    
36 Ismail Mutlu Demir Ankara Fenerbahçeli İş İnsanları Spor Kulübü Derneği Elite Men (19-34)    
37 İbrahim Güney Hüddosk Elite Men (19-34)    
38 İsmail Alperen Öğüt Elite Men (19-34)    
39 Koray İflazi All ride bike coffe Elite Men (19-34)    
40 Kubilay Sezgin ASEL PEDAL Elite Men (19-34)    
41 Melih Özler DECATHLON MALTEPE Elite Men (19-34)    
42 Mert Talih Elite Men (19-34)    
43 Mohammad Amin Shirazian Elite Men (19-34)    
44 Muhammet Tayyib Yıldırım Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
45 Mustafa Delice Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
46 Mustafa Sarı Vargren cycling team Elite Men (19-34)    
47 Mustafa Tahsin Çalışlar alfakurtcycling Elite Men (19-34)    
48 Oğuzhan Taşkan Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
49 Orcan Karaca Elite Men (19-34)    
50 Ömer Gül DOST BİSİKLETLER SK Elite Men (19-34)    
51 Özdemir Levent Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
52 Samet Yavuz İTÜ BİSİKLET TAKIMI Elite Men (19-34)    
53 Süleyman Pişken PAMUKKALE GENÇLİK S.K. DERNEĞİ Elite Men (19-34)    
54 Talat Berent Carraro izgem Elite Men (19-34)    
55 Tolga Gökova Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
56 Tuğkan Büyüketi İZGEM CARRARO Elite Men (19-34)    
57 Ufuk Kaynar 5³° Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)    
58 Yusuf Deliorman adana gençlik ve spor kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
59 Yusuf Şimşir İTÜ Bisiklet Takımı Elite Men (19-34)    
61 Ahmet Biçer BBOM Başka Bir Okul Mümkün İzmir Kooperatifi Master Men (35-39)    
62 Ahmet Eren İSS CYCLİNG TEAM Master Men (35-39)    
63 Cihan Özdamar HI-RIDE CYCLING CLUB Master Men (35-39)    
64 Emrah Bayraktar Borusan Bisiklet Kulubü Master Men (35-39)    
65 Emrah Mercan VELOKSK Master Men (35-39)    
66 Ercüment Boran Petkim Spor Kulübü Master Men (35-39)    
67 Erdem Tamer PERFORMANS 41 Master Men (35-39)    
68 Eser Şahin Ferdi Master Men (35-39)    
69 Ferhat Yilman İnegöl Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (35-39)    
70 Gökçer Filiz Master Men (35-39)    
71 Gökhan Uzuntaş Orvelo Master Men (35-39)    
72 H. Tolga Gök VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (35-39)    
73 Harun Çal AKDENİZ YOL BİSİKLET Master Men (35-39)    
74 Hüseyin Emre Ayan Velonight Cycling Team Master Men (35-39)    
75 İsmail Karslı Sakarya ferdi Master Men (35-39)    
76 Marc Duperron Master Men (35-39)    
77 Mehmet Öztürk Ankara Bisiklet Grubu Master Men (35-39)    
78 Mehmet Can Balcı InterLingo Parkur Bisiklet Master Men (35-39)    
79 Mustafa İşbozmaz PERFORMANS 41 Master Men (35-39)    
80 Mustafa Sağlam Master Men (35-39)    
81 Nurullah Cayboylu Ferdi Master Men (35-39)    
82 Oğuzhan Biçer Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Klübü Master Men (35-39)    
83 Oğuzhan Çetin Master Men (35-39)    
84 Onur Yazman Master Men (35-39)    
85 Oruç Emre Solmaz Master Men (35-39)    
86 Ömer Uslusoy Ankara Bisiklet Grubu Master Men (35-39)    
87 Ömer Volkan Cüran İTÜ Bisiklet Takımı Master Men (35-39)    
88 Özkan Genç BABİSD Master Men (35-39)    
89 Sergey Konov Master Men (35-39)    
90 Serhat Yılmaz Vargren Cycling Team Master Men (35-39)    
91 Tolga Dölçek Ferdi Master Men (35-39)    
92 Ural Gökay Çiçekli VELOKSK Master Men (35-39)    
93 Zülal Akbaş VELOSTROM CYCLING TEAM Master Men (35-39)    
101 Ahmet Tarık Ok YAPI KREDİ SPOR KLUBÜ Master Men (40-44)    
102 Ali Görkem Algın VeloON6 Master Men (40-44)    
103 Ayhan Ceylan RDM CYCLE Master Men (40-44)    
104 Burak Çelikateş SHL-CYC Master Men (40-44)    
105 Burçinhan Doğan Ankara Bisiklet Grubu Master Men (40-44)    
106 Bülent Aksu Master Men (40-44)    
107 Bülent Büyükarda VeloON6 Master Men (40-44)    
108 Candaş Yücel Ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
109 Cem Kürkcü VELOKSK Master Men (40-44)    
110 Cem Özgür Oruç Hür Pedal Doğa Sporları Derneği Master Men (40-44)    
111 Emin Burak İzmirlioğlu TEAM KAÇKAR Master Men (40-44)    
112 Engin Sarı Kastamonu Topraksu Master Men (40-44)    
113 Erdal Sevim VeLoON6 Master Men (40-44)    
114 Erkan Bağlan İDAPERA CYCLİNG Master Men (40-44)    
115 Evrim Yigit 530 Cycling Team Master Men (40-44)    
116 Hakan Bahrilli Velonight Cycling Team Master Men (40-44)    
117 Hakan Sert FERDİ SPORCU Master Men (40-44)    
118 Hakkı Ufuk Tankurt Master Men (40-44)    
119 Haluk Ekiciler Salı Perşembe Master Men (40-44)    
120 İbrahim Evren Hakgören Team Kackar Master Men (40-44)    
121 İmran Yüce Başkent Bisiklet Master Men (40-44)    
122 Kenneth Bourque VELOKSK Master Men (40-44)    
123 Korhan Özdemir FLAMME ROUGE Master Men (40-44)    
124 Mehmet Köroğlu VELONİGHT CYCLİNG TEAM Master Men (40-44)    
125 Murat Günay MAVİLERİN ADAMI Master Men (40-44)    
126 Murat Kocamaz VELOKSK Master Men (40-44)    
127 Mustafa Karaduman Nazbidos Master Men (40-44)    
128 Nicholas Anderson Vargren Cycling Team Master Men (40-44)    
129 Nihat Çınarlı Marathonist Master Men (40-44)    
130 Özgür Arıs Kordelya Cycling Team Master Men (40-44)    
131 Özgür Öncül BBOM Başka Bir Okul Mümkün İzmir Kooperatifi Master Men (40-44)    
132 Rafet Dik Büyükçemece Ali Hüryılmaz Bisiklet İhtisas Kulübü Master Men (40-44)    
133 Selçuk Bertan Leftright multisport Master Men (40-44)    
134 Sencer Kan Master Men (40-44)    
135 Serhat Kaya Kordelya Cycling Team Master Men (40-44)    
136 Serkan Polat KASTAMONU TOPRAK SU Master Men (40-44)    
137 Sinan Albayrak PEDAL34 Master Men (40-44)    
138 Umut Oflaz Leftright Master Men (40-44)    
139 Utku Kutlu Ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
140 Yasin Şenliksever VELOSTROM CYCLING TEAM Master Men (40-44)    
141 Yıldıray Keleş VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (40-44)    
142 Yılmaz Varol VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (40-44)    
143 Yiğit Yazıcıoğlu ODTÜ Master Men (40-44)    
144 Yusuf Kartar TEAM KAÇKAR Master Men (40-44)    
151 A. Cüneyt Özcan VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (45-49)    
152 Adnan Çetin Yapı Kredi Bisiklet Takımı Master Men (45-49)    
153 Ali Osman Akgündüz VELODORLİON Master Men (45-49)    
154 Alp Eren Sinan Özhan ASEL Master Men (45-49)    
155 Ataman Şekerci NASHİRA CYCLİNG TEAM Master Men (45-49)    
156 Cumhur Düdükçü Kaçkar Cycling Team Master Men (45-49)    
157 Gürhan Akdağ Master Men (45-49)    
158 Gürkan Karaçelebi VELOKSK Master Men (45-49)    
159 Hakan Özkan Ankara Bisiklet Grubu Master Men (45-49)    
160 Hamdi Oğuz Yoldaş ferdi Master Men (45-49)    
161 Harun Türünz Velonight Master Men (45-49)    
162 İsmail Önder Ünal KPMG Cycling Club Master Men (45-49)    
163 Kemal Koyunlu Ferdi Master Men (45-49)    
164 Kemal Erhan Özkan NASHIRA CYCLING TEAM Master Men (45-49)    
165 Kerem Gürgensuyu BÜYÜKDERE BASKETBOL İHTİSAS SPOR KLUBU Master Men (45-49)    
166 Kürşat Akın barış bisiklet @ akın optik Master Men (45-49)    
167 Muharrem Cem Doğan Master Men (45-49)    
168 Murat Kuntay Açan ferdi Master Men (45-49)    
169 Mutlu Erçevik ISS Cycling Team Master Men (45-49)    
170 Ramazan Ünlü Dalyan bisiklet muhtarlığı Master Men (45-49)    
171 Tuncay Aydınlıyurt Ferdi Master Men (45-49)    
172 Yaşar Artun 8155Doğa ve Bisiklet Sevdalıları Sk. Master Men (45-49)    
181 Ahmet Akay PELOTON İSTANBUL BİSİKLET SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (50-54)    
182 Ahmet Gökoğlu ÖDEMİŞ HEALTH CYCLİNG TEAM Master Men (50-54)    
183 Avni Yağcıoğlu IGR.CC Master Men (50-54)    
184 İsmail Ergun LEFTRIGHT MULTISPORT Master Men (50-54)    
185 Levent Sünger Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Men (50-54)    
186 Murat Boldaş ABİT Master Men (50-54)    
187 Murat Kırdı YAPI KREDİ SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (50-54)    
188 Mustafa Taşyıldız Çorlu Yıldız gıda Master Men (50-54)    
189 Pierre Bastin toprak su Master Men (50-54)    
190 Soner Çıtakoğlu VELOKSK Master Men (50-54)    
191 Tarkan Alpay Ferdi Master Men (50-54)    
192 Ünal Demir Bireysel Master Men (50-54)    
193 Volkan Önder JUST CYCLING Master Men (50-54)    
201 Abdulkerim Sancak Vargren Cycling Team Master Men (55-59)    
202 Davut Mutafoğlu UŞAK TEAM Master Men (55-59)    
203 İsmail İltir NASHİRA CYCLING TEAM Master Men (55-59)    
204 Orkun Ekinci IGR CC Master Men (55-59)    
205 Yüksel Pekdüz BİSİKLET PAMUKKALE KULUBU Master Men (55-59)    
211 Yüksel Kılıç İSTANBUL TRIATLON KLUBÜ Master Men (65+)    
221 Esin Yılmaz Yksk Elite Women (19-34)    
222 Tuğba Hızlan İZMİR BİSİKLET Elite Women (19-34)    
231 Nevşin Mengü ankyra Master Women (35-39)    
241 Ayşe Akgündüz VELODORLİON Master Women (40-44)    
242 Sevgi Kirak Hürpedal Master Women (40-44)    

Subscribe Newsletter