GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 28.7 0 0 0 0:00
Checkpoint - 1 by hepsiburada 28.7 27.5 0 0 0 1:25
Checkpoint - 2 by hepsiburada 56.2 20.1 0 0 0 2:50
Checkpoint - 3 by hepsiburada 76.3 20.5 0 0 0 3:50
Finish 96.8 0 0 0 0 05:00

Programme


14 April 2018

10:00 - 22:00 Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris Registration & Drop bag delivery

10:00 - 19:00 Expo

15 April 2018

07:30 - 17:00 Expo

06:30 - 08:00 Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris Registration & Drop bag delivery

08:30 Long Course (97 km) Start - Atatürk Street, in front of Turkmenistan Park

08:40 Short Course (65 km) Start - Atatürk Street, in front of Turkmenistan Park

14:00 Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris Award Ceremony - Finiş Point

Rules and Regulations


General Information

Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The long, 97 km race starts on April 15, 2018 at 08:30 at Ataturk Street and finishes at the same point, after a 1890+ m ascent.

Registration Fee

Salcano Gran Fondo Marmaris - Long Course (97 km) registration fees:

- Non-refundable registration fee: 160 TL
- Refundable registration fee: 180 TL (Fully refundable if registration is cancelled until 5 April 2018)
- Registration fee after 5 April 2018: 180 TL (Non-refundable)

The payments need to be made during the online registration.


Read More

List of Participants

Bib No Name Surname Team Category Country    
1 Awab Al-dubai Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Youth Men (16-18)    
2 Halis Avan TARKANBİSİKLET Youth Men (16-18)    
11 Agit Salman TRİCORE ACADEMY Elite Men (19-34)    
12 Ahmet Mutlu Elite Men (19-34)    
13 Ahmetcan Aslan ZoneRiders Elite Men (19-34)    
14 Ali Gülcan Iss Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)    
15 Baturalp Pöge Elite Men (19-34)    
16 Berkem Ataman Ankyra Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
17 Bilgi Özkan Veloksk Elite Men (19-34)    
18 Bora Özcivit Elite Men (19-34)    
19 Burak Ertürk Elite Men (19-34)    
20 Can Yalaman Yeşil Pedal SK Elite Men (19-34)    
21 Cem koray Çataroğlu IGR CC Elite Men (19-34)    
22 Cihan Ayger Kukidiamo Elite Men (19-34)    
23 Çağrı Can Kaynak Leftright Elite Men (19-34)    
24 Doğan Pamuklu Elite Men (19-34)    
25 Duygun Yurteri İstanbul Triatlon Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
26 Egemen Mercanlıoğlu Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
27 Enez Şahin Elite Men (19-34)    
28 Enginalp Leblebici Elite Men (19-34)    
29 Enis Akyüz Elite Men (19-34)    
30 Ertuğrul Dağcı İss Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)    
31 Gökhan Uzuntaş Yeşil Pedal Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
32 Harun Sayı CAT Spor Klubü Elite Men (19-34)    
33 Hasan Nadir Orhan Flamme Rouge Elite Men (19-34)    
34 İbrahim Tolga Bodur VELOMARİS TEAM Elite Men (19-34)    
35 İsmail Alpaslan Elite Men (19-34)    
36 İsmail Çavuşoğlu Fiberli Antalyaspor Elite Men (19-34)    
37 İsmail Karslı sakarya ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
38 Kaan Ziya Süerkan Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
39 Kadir Kırık Peloton Bursa Elite Men (19-34)    
40 Kağan Yavuz Elite Men (19-34)    
41 Kubilay Erdoğan ÇayYOLcular Elite Men (19-34)    
42 Mehmet Kanat köyceğiz belediye spor Elite Men (19-34)    
43 Mehmet K. Sarı Flamme Rouge Elite Men (19-34)    
44 Muhammed Selim Dursun Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
45 Mustafa Sarı Elite Men (19-34)    
46 Mustafa Şirin ALANYA Elite Men (19-34)    
47 Mustafa Tahsin Çalışlar FERDİ Elite Men (19-34)    
48 Numan Kurtuldu Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulubü Elite Men (19-34)    
49 Oğuzhan Taşkan Yeşil Pedal SK Elite Men (19-34)    
50 Onur Özer Elite Men (19-34)    
51 Orcan Karaca CAT Spor Klübü Elite Men (19-34)    
53 Ömer Furkan Kurcak ISS CYCLING TEAM Elite Men (19-34)    
54 Özdemir Levent Elite Men (19-34)    
55 Rasim Mıstık Elite Men (19-34)    
56 Ruso Yakimoviç Kukidiamo Elite Men (19-34)    
57 Sefa Coşğun Hi-Ride Elite Men (19-34)    
58 Sinan Kargı 5:30 Elite Men (19-34)    
59 Sinan Özkan TRICORE ACADEMY Elite Men (19-34)    
60 Şems Korkmaz Flamme Rouge Elite Men (19-34)    
61 Tunay İdacı Elite Men (19-34)    
62 Tunç Taşar Elite Men (19-34)    
63 Volkan Kılıçkaya Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
71 Adnan Çetin Yapı Kredi Bisiklet Takımı Master Men (35-44)    
72 Ahmet Eren ISS CYCLING TEAM Master Men (35-44)    
73 Ahmet Uslu Master Men (35-44)    
74 Alper Özlü Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Men (35-44)    
75 Ayhan Ceylan VOM ROAD BIKERS Master Men (35-44)    
76 Başar Yılmaz Master Men (35-44)    
77 Bülent Büyükarda VeLoON6 Master Men (35-44)    
78 Cem Soylu VeLoON6 Master Men (35-44)    
79 Cem Özgür Oruç Hürpedal Bisiklet ve Doğa Sporları Derneği Master Men (35-44)    
80 Emir Çubukcu Master Men (35-44)    
81 Emrah Bayraktar LEFTRIGHT MULTISPORT Master Men (35-44)    
82 Emre Deliveli Master Men (35-44)    
83 Engin Sarı CAT Spor Kulubü Master Men (35-44)    
84 Erdal Sevim VeloON6 Master Men (35-44)    
85 Erdinç Saraç İSTANBUL TRİATLON KLUBÜ Master Men (35-44)    
86 Evren Şahin Velonight Cycling Team Master Men (35-44)    
87 Ferhat Yılman İNEGÖL BİSİKLET KULUBÜ Master Men (35-44)    
88 Furkan Şahin Master Men (35-44)    
89 Gökçer Filiz Master Men (35-44)    
90 Gökhan Gökhan Master Men (35-44)    
91 H.Tolga Gök VELOMARİS TEAM Master Men (35-44)    
92 Hakan Bahrilli Velonight Cycling Team Master Men (35-44)    
93 Hakkı Ufuk Tankurt FERDİ Master Men (35-44)    
94 Haldun Çetinkaya S&P Master Men (35-44)    
95 Halil Emre ISS CYCLING TEAM Master Men (35-44)    
96 Halil Barış Şenoğul VELOKSK Master Men (35-44)    
97 Hasan Duman Ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
98 Haydar Arslantürk DAG VELOMELO Master Men (35-44)    
99 İmran Yüce Başkent Bisiklet Master Men (35-44)    
100 İsmail Ofli Master Men (35-44)    
101 İsmail Mert Bezgin IGR CC Master Men (35-44)    
102 Levent Atıl Blackfishdive Master Men (35-44)    
103 Levent Kistelli Emobiketeam Master Men (35-44)    
104 Mehmet Köroğlu Velonight Cycling Team Master Men (35-44)    
105 Mehmet Sevil İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Klubü Master Men (35-44)    
106 Melih Ayhan Devamsızlar Master Men (35-44)    
107 Melih Çavaş AG Training Master Men (35-44)    
108 Murat Günay PEDALPERVER DOSTLAR Master Men (35-44)    
109 Murat Güneş Master Men (35-44)    
110 Murat Güney Master Men (35-44)    
111 Murat Yalçın Master Men (35-44)    
112 Mustafa Karaduman ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
113 Mustafa Sağlam Master Men (35-44)    
114 Nicholas Anderson Master Men (35-44)    
115 Ogün Kaşalı Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Master Men (35-44)    
116 Oğuz Özçelik İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulubü Master Men (35-44)    
117 Özgür Arıs VELOKSK Master Men (35-44)    
118 Rafet Dik THY Master Men (35-44)    
119 Saruhan Erman Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Master Men (35-44)    
120 Selçuk Bertan LEFTRIGHT Master Men (35-44)    
121 Semih Baycan Master Men (35-44)    
122 Serkan Gazel ÇayYOLcular Master Men (35-44)    
123 Serkan Taşdelen Pedalla B.K. Master Men (35-44)    
124 Sezgin Milli Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Men (35-44)    
125 Taha Akkuş Master Men (35-44)    
126 Tolga Küçükceran FERDİ Master Men (35-44)    
127 Tufan Sağnak Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Master Men (35-44)    
128 Utku Çeçen Bmc Kaçkar Master Men (35-44)    
129 Volkan Akmeşe S&P Master Men (35-44)    
130 Volkan Kurdoğlu Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Master Men (35-44)    
131 Yalçın Susuz Tricore Master Men (35-44)    
132 Yıldırım Bayazıt Borusan Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (35-44)    
133 Yılmaz Varol VELOMARİS TEAM Master Men (35-44)    
134 Yusuf Kartar Master Men (35-44)    
141 Ahmet Akay PELOTON İSTANBUL BİSİKLET SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (45-54)    
142 Ahmet Özbecetek SST Team Master Men (45-54)    
143 Ali Taşkıran istanbul bisiklet spor k. Master Men (45-54)    
144 Ali Rıza Bilal ARB Organization Master Men (45-54)    
145 Alp Aydınalp Master Men (45-54)    
146 Alp Gültekin ÇayYOLcular Master Men (45-54)    
147 Burak Gönen Velotalya Master Men (45-54)    
148 Ebubekir Kulekaya FETHİYE GENÇLİK HİZMETLERİ SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (45-54)    
149 Ercan Balkaya YAPI KREDI SPOR Master Men (45-54)    
150 Erol Mısırlı Master Men (45-54)    
151 Ertan Doğan BORUSAN BİSİKLET KLÜBÜ Master Men (45-54)    
152 Göktuğ Yılgenci Borusan Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (45-54)    
153 Güray Tatlı Ferdi Master Men (45-54)    
154 Hakan Memik VeLoON6 Master Men (45-54)    
155 Hakan Şenöz ALANYA BİSİKLET PERFORMANS SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (45-54)    
156 Haluk Babacan babaeski Master Men (45-54)    
157 Hamdi Erkunt Master Men (45-54)    
158 İlhami Kuru Başkent Bisiklet Master Men (45-54)    
159 İsa Acar peletonistanbul Master Men (45-54)    
160 İsa Dal Denizli Gençlik Hizmetleri Spor Kulübü Master Men (45-54)    
161 İsmail Ergun Master Men (45-54)    
162 İsmail Avni Yağcıoğlu IGR CC Master Men (45-54)    
163 Jeff Illel Ferdi Master Men (45-54)    
164 Kemal Erhan Özkan FERDİ Master Men (45-54)    
165 Levent Sünger Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Men (45-54)    
166 Mehmet Demiroğlu Master Men (45-54)    
167 Murat Öztürk IGR CC Master Men (45-54)    
168 Murat Tüfekcibaşı Ferdi Master Men (45-54)    
169 Mustafa Kürşat Akın karaman extrem spor klübü Master Men (45-54)    
170 Mutlu Erçevik ISS CYCLING TEAM Master Men (45-54)    
171 Onur Arısoy IGR.cc Master Men (45-54)    
172 Pierre Bastin ÇayYOLcular Master Men (45-54)    
173 R.Tarkan Erbil TARKANBİSİKLET Master Men (45-54)    
174 Sabri Yorgun Master Men (45-54)    
175 Semih Kurumlu Master Men (45-54)    
176 Serhat Ölmez Master Men (45-54)    
177 Tali Zengin Master Men (45-54)    
178 Tamer Akça AYPG Master Men (45-54)    
179 Tarkan Kalaycıoğlu ISS CYCLING TEAM Master Men (45-54)    
180 Tufan Alatan Master Men (45-54)    
181 Volkan Önder Master Men (45-54)    
182 Osman Şirin Bireysel Master Men (45-54)    
191 Ali Rıza Fırıncı NASHİRA CYCLİNG TEAM Master Men (55-59)    
192 Davut Mutafoğlu UŞAK TEAM Master Men (55-59)    
193 İsmail İltir NASHİRA CYCLİNG TEAM Master Men (55-59)    
194 Tayfun Yıldırım Master Men (55-59)    
201 Patrick Mitchell Master Men (60+)    
202 Paul Bollam Flamme Rouge Master Men (60+)    
203 Sami Noyan Ferdi Master Men (60+)    
204 Yüksel Kılıç İSTANBUL TRİATLON KLUBÜ Master Men (60+)    
221 Arzu Sağnak Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Elite Women (19-34)    
222 Fatma Sezer karaman extrem spor klübü Elite Women (19-34)    
223 Kübra Bektaş BAŞKENT ÜNİVERSİTESİ Elite Women (19-34)    
224 Sera Sayar Yakimoviç MARATHONIST Elite Women (19-34)    
231 İrem Harika Tıkıroğlu Dalyan Bisiklet Muhtarlığı Master Women (35-44)    
232 Pınar Çalışkan YUZBİNKOŞ Master Women (35-44)    
233 Tuğba Yazıcıoğlu Btsk Master Women (35-44)    
241 Dilek Baytan Master Women (45-54)    

Subscribe Newsletter